International Youth Sevens
ORLANDO, FLORIDA USA | EASTER 19-20 APRIL 2019

AGE GROUPS & DIVISIONS

The age groups, divisions and confirmed teams for 2019 TROPICAL 7s are listed below. 

The competiton format and pools for each division have been confirmed and can be accessed HERE

U18
(born after 01 September 2000)

BOYS NAHS7s DIVISION

GIRLS ELITE DIVISION

 Bobcats Rugby

 Atlantis

 Rock Rugby

 Green & Gold Academy (CAN)

 Upright Rugby (CAN)

 MICR 

 Rocky Mountain Rebels

 Upright Rugby (CAN)

 Utah Lions

 

 BC Rugby (CAN)

 Utah Lions

 USA South

 USA South

 EIRA

 Celtic Barbarians

 Atlantis

 Stars Rugby 7s

 Kahuku Rugby 

 Kahuku Rugby 

 BOYS ELITE DIVISION

 GIRLS OPEN DIVISION

 Rock Rugby

 Toronto Saracens (CAN)

 Gorilla Rugby

 Southbay Spartans 

 Palm Beach Phoenix

 PEI Red Mud Runners (CAN)

 Green & Gold Academy (CAN)

 PEI Islanders (CAN)

 Stars Rugby 7s

 Saskatchewan 7s (CAN)

 Canadian Misfits

 Nova Scotia Keltics (CAN)

 Florida Elite Dragons

 New Brunswick Spruce (CAN)

 BOYS OPEN DIVISION

 USA South

 Celtic Barbarians I

 Indian River 

 EORU (CAN)

 Upright Rugby (CAN)

 New Brunswick Spruce (CAN)

 A.D.R.A. AMAZONS

 Nova Scotia Keltics (CAN)

 Liceo Franco Mexicano (MEX)

 Cayman Islands (CAY) 

 Ontario Blues

 Saskatchewan 7s (CAN)

 Celtic Barbarians

 USA South

 Toronto Reds I (CAN)

 Okapi Wanderers 

 Palm Beach Phoenix 

 Liceo Franco Mexicano (MEX)

 Équipe Québec (CAN)

 Alliance Rugby 

 Rugby Alaska

 Ontario Blues (CAN)

 Toronto Reds II (CAN)

 Rugby Alaska 

 

 Cape Pirates 

 

 Celtic Barbarians II

 

 Ronin HS RFC

 

 

 

U16
(born after 01 September 2002)

 BOYS DIVISION

 GIRLS DIVISION

 Crusaders Rugby Club (CAN)

 Brantford Jesters 7s (CAN)

 Palm Beach Phoenix 

 Sainte Anne de Bellevue Rugby (CAN)

 Rocky Mountain Rebels

 Atlantis

 USA South

 Ontario Blues (CAN)

 Ontario Blues (CAN)

 Celtic Barbarians

 Cape Pirates 

 Toronto Reds (CAN)

 Atlantis

 Rugby Manitoba (CAN)

 Celtic Barbarians

 Celtic Barbarians II

 Gorilla Rugby 

 

 Florida Elite Dragons 

 

 Utah Lions

 

 Rugby Alaska

 

U14
(born after 01 September 2004)

BOYS DIVISION

 

 Canadian Misfits (CAN)

 

 USA South

 

 Liceo Franco Mexicano (MEX)

 

 Crusaders Rugby Club (ONT)

 

 Celtic Barbarians

 

 Cape Pirates 

 

UNIVERSITY
(available to U23 sides with birthdates after 01 September 1995)

MENS DIVISION

WOMENS ELITE DIVISION

Florida Gulf Coast University

Army West Point I 

 Tulane

 Life University

 Eckerd College

 Guelph University

 University of Florida

 Lindenwood University

 Jamaica Young Crocs Academy

 Stars Rugby 7s

 Celtic Barbarians I

 

 Gorilla Rugby

WOMENS OPEN DIVISION

 Stars Rugby 7s

Army West Point II

 Celtic Barbarians II

 Vikings Shieldmaidens (CAN)

 Ole Miss

 University of Florida

 Équipe Québec

 University of South Florida

 Iona College

 Davenport University

 

 Celtic Barbarians

 

 Florida International University

 

ITZ Thumbnail Logo

Kissimmee Florida

Million Sports logo

UCF Logo

RDJ Logo

USA RUGBY SANCTIONED EVENT